2015-2016 Academic Year

Excellence in Applied Research (Undergraduate)

2016

Curtis D'Hollander, Emily Hill, Sevraj Dhaliwal, Kelsey Laidlaw, Michael Bernardo, Arlene Campbell

 

2015

Keith Hamilton, Rachel Isaac, Spencer Byl, Alaa Akbik, Rachel Mannering, Jordan Daniels, Sarah Gauthier, Jade Muileboom, Madeleine Weir,

 

Dean's Honour Award in Applied Research (Undergraduate)

 

2016

Kevin Burnside, Candace Warren, Olivia Flegg, Rebecca Herbener, Logan Patterson, Chantal Pfaff, Chelsea Denton, Matthew Harras, Anthony Kosick, Kevin Toste, Chloe Crawford, Ashley Gibson, Kelsey Nydam, Edward Reimer, Danielle Brausen, Felicity Campbell, Mark Emode, Spencer Koch, Heidi, Warford, Jordan Oelke, Alana Watson, Lana Anderson, Ruvi Atukorala, Jeylan Davies, Hunter Foster, Bailey Foster, MacKenzie Lalande, Jaclyn Langille, Sibena Peters, Juliette Schoular, Braden Weltz, Kelsey Sobkowich

 

2015
Riley Rose, Natalia Manning, Hayley Otte, Victoria Tafferner, Laura Sumner, Sarah Airhardt, Aleeya Samuels, Angelika Zecha, Cori Sears, Katja Sutherland, Melissa Benham, Kelly Barnes, Claudia Chan, Jensen Williams, Eric Burley, Melissa Renton, Corinne Stairs, Annalise Shaw, Jamie Spiegel, Glenys Robinson, Ana-Maria Nizharadze, Devynn Hughes, Caitlin O'Mara, Bailey Pryke, Inthuya Wamathewan, Casey Devries St-Jacques, Evan Lippay, Katherine Knighton, Shelley Horrocks-Pope, Erin Duncan, Sarah Semenuk, Melissa Meathrel, Meng Ji, Everett Newland, Corey Paquette, Dora Poizner, Mark Shakespear, Shelby Anderson, Rachel Humphrey, Chloe Slack, Ashley Hessels, Travis Adams, Joelle Proctor, Viktoria Cermanova, Amy Fang, Hannah Voore, Alexander Owens, Robert Toth, Natalie Pignetti, Rosa Modugno, Nicole Calzonetti, Anna Morris, Nicole Scott, Ryan Bowes, Jennifer Bannon, Kristiana Wright, Haley Mason, Mitchell Robinson, Olivia Fielding, Laura Krizan, Chandini Ramdass, Kelly Blum, Lucy Newman-Hogan, Anna Sibiga, Fiona Cashell, Katherine Irwin, Caroline Elworthy, Kyle Sephton, Alexa Torrington, Landan Peleikis, Alissa Ness, Caitlin Manderville, Madeleine Chauvin, Chanel Brummell, Mitchell Ewing, Lindsey Fletcher
 

Excellence in Graduate Research

2016

Anthony Jehn

 

2014-2015

Excellence in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Nicola Hibbard, Taylor King, Grace Schmidt, Madison Stemmler, Monica Gallant, Charlotte Lapier, Aidan Vining

Dean's Honour Award in Applied Research (Undergraduate)Lauren Rennie, Paris Wildman-Sisk, Alysha Letourneau, Rebecca Pereira, Madison Oakley, Shane Kwong, Jenaya Nixon, Anetra Tanskanen,Benjamin St Peters, Shayna Clark, Margaret Podgorski, Ashley De Oliveira, Jason Carrasco, Samuel Evans, Anna Wassermann, Tara-Lee Duffield, Lori Stewart, Julia Zakrzewski, Veronica Hale, Alytta Teuber, Dar'ya Heyko, Allison Brown, Connor Curtis, Nicole Hare, Melissa Tambeau, Ben Attali, Savreet Chuckal, Meredith Sedgwick, Felicity Jones, Brandon Kolar, CarleyHeimbecker, Kristin Jones,Vanessa Martini, Chelsea Capstick, Meghan Litchfield,Michael Parmentier-Luzar, Robin Bergart, Sarah Jubas-Bernstein, Shelby Symon, Bianca D'Elia, Elizabeth Pritchard, Jessica Wilson, Katarina Doma, Brittany Cohen, Diego Trejo-Mercado, Christian Marchioni, Rebecca Grundy, Erica Woodford, Kyle Dundas, Lindsey Wallace, Alyssa MacNeil Ord, Devon Kelly, Nichola Todd, Ellyse McGarr, Mark Rankin, Aidan Vincent, Corina Hernandez-Munoz, Daniel Park, Benjamin Share, Ryley Akin, Theresa Zeglen, Robert Valentini, Bethany Bristo, Laura Gutauskas, Amneeta Kalsi, Jonathan Moore, Emily Neil, Matthew Paonessa, Ashley De Souza, Ethan Gamble, Emma Clements, Katharine Dunn, Jayme Doherty, Jessica Sima, Denver Staines, Sarah Nezon, Colleen Milne, Sarah O'Marra, Alexandra Baril, Isobel Butler, Holly Ottewell, Richard Desjardins, Spencer Ralston, Jocelyn Lynett, Zyra Edwards, Marley Yott, Lauren Hancock, Jennifer Galvao, Amanda Manderson, Michael Charlebois, Amber Fleming, Maribeth Clark, Alexandra Bogoslowski

Excellence in Graduate Research
Rebekah Aloisio
 

2013-2014

Excellence in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Larissa Moore, Olivia Mann, Lauren Sandford, Andrew Mattan, Karly Hurlock, Alicia Fortin, Kara Racco, Megan Stewart, Izabela Soczynska, Stephanie Coppens, Amy Doyle, Keelia Quinn de Launay, Jessic Bishara, Jasmin Fritz

Dean's Honour Award in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Jerred Kiss, Jessica Charendoff, Mary Walton, Erin Jenkins, Ainsley Black, Casandra Audet, Gary Haley, Peter Schreier, Rachel Figueira, Marta Zawadzki, Rukhsar Jaffer, Shawna Beaudoin, Natassya Lu, Eric Bulloch, Robert MacKenzie, Ryan Paranyi, Lindsay Armstrong, Omer Esentepe, Zoe Wesley, Katherine Randall, Olivia Merkley,Emma Stewart-Small, Joycna Kang, Melanie Wisener, Kyle Hare, Sarah Vander Zaag, Brandon Jodouin, Carly Fraser, Christina Armstrong, Barry Elder, Elsa Bagg, Emily Edwards, Chelsea Maximino, Nicholas Banks, Aidan Liebich, Teagan Knowles, Callie Hill, Yathurjini Thanabalasingam, David Aitken, Kara-Lynn Carder, Shira Levine, Blake Skelton, Caitlin Hingley, Robyn Gilles, Ariella Sone, Victoria Pinson, Hayley Whitehouse, Alexander McNeish, Orianna Polo, Crystal Marentette, Nicole Calabrese, Michael Postiglione, Melina Mariani, William Needles, Olivia Syed, Tyler Swabey, Sierra Silva, Blair Lance, Michael Abdullahi, Sarah Motyl, Jennifer Ilton, Nicole Foster, Sara Jouppi, Vanessa Cimino, Tavia Tobey, Christopher Bishop, Taylor Adams, Scott Douglas, Jason Gensey, Taylor Admans, Karmanpreet Mangat, Victoria Kokoris, Ashley Munro, Thomas Esufali, Abbas Moulvi, William Dodsworth, Carrie MacDonald, Luna Lukac, Jessica Feeney, Craig Zink, Elyse Heagle, Sarah Allan-Wiseman, Lauren Fox, Sarah Witherspoon

Excellence in Graduate Research
Sarah Cahill
 

2012-2013

Excellence in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Stefanie Savoie, Davina Battistell, Michelle Lederman, Caitlin Nash, Carolyn Fledderus, Jesse Adamson, Nadine Bohner

Dean's Honour Award in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Brian Button,  Alison Sumner, Candice Viveiros, Jessica Buda, John Holloway, Nicole Habert, Sabina Chkolnik, Alison Best, Kristopher Armstrong, Kelsey Taylor, Emily Pitre, Carly Stanhope, Rebecca Hodge, Dakota Moore, Allison Nesbitt, Lauren Harbottle, Jonah Swartz, Kristen Mercer, Jeffrey Davidson, Zachary Brown, Natalie Benjamin, Taylor Grant, Candace Watson, Emma Brown, Lauren Barr, Mark Ciobotaru, Matthew Burns, Morgan Sage, Amy Hilario, Tyler Haw, Kaitlyn Gillen, Kristopher Lachance, Alexandra Misurka, Nathan Sarro, Krisandra Einboden, Katie Haynes-Hyland, Amy Mann, Paige Miron, Brittany Robertson, Monika Dizio, Sarah Weadick, Gabrielle Forget, Chelsea Wright, Adam Lachance, Melissa Drinkle, Stephanie Matusiak, Kristyn Semsch, Ashley Zahreddine, Chelsea Caeiro, Trisha Trudeau, Trusha Dash, Jennifer Ristic, Rachel Lewczuk, Ashley Low, Brye-Anne Maniacco, Lauren Hotchkiss, Ragip Osdautaj, Natasha Coverdale, Tara Hendy, Sapir Negrin, Olivia Wetzel, Josh Seltzer, Jenna Ricard, Samara Frankel, Christine Kalika, Rachel Westerhoek, Chloe Schleichkorn, Caitlin Coon, Alexandra Buffone, Julia Saliani, Rachel Black, Brittany Watson, Melanie Costa, Joshua MacHesney

Excellence in Graduate Research
TBA
 

2010-2011
Excellence Award in Research Methods
Kristin Aucoin, Odette Hutchings, Changoo Jung, Meaghan Uyede, Brittany Smith
Tin Vo

Dean’s Honor Award
Ana Algernon Perez, Melissa Augimeri, Tyler Baran, Christopher Bava, Ruoxi Cai, Dylan Fielding, Joseph Georges, Michael Goss, Jillian Hardy, Jessika Henowick, Lindsay Koruna, Samantha Nordheimer, Chelsey Scowen, Gillian Stroud, Daniel Walker, Alexandre Antunes, Lisa Bell, Alycia Bousfield, Liette Brisebois, Cassandra Dawson,  Alison Featherstone, Joshua Feinstein, Stuart Garvagh, Aaron Haid, Kendra King, Nicole Mullins, Toni Pinchin, Melanie Pontone, Samantha Sexsmith, Anthony Andreevski, Sunpreet Bhatti, Brook Charnoe, Cory Feinstein, Ryan Harrison, MacKenzie Lawrence, Virginia MacDonald, Danica Nasato, Sarah Pyke, Trevor Sher, Danielle Sutton, Andrew Carr, Madison Downey, Jordan Hughes, Staci Morris, Kimberly Nielsen, Laura Burke, Elise Dueck, Megan Herweyer, Meagan Hodge, Carleigh Jackson, Farrell Miller
Katherine Rowley, Pratima Shukla, Francis Tersigni, Brittany Thompson, Maxwell Dunn
Luke Kriel, Natalja Ling, Alicia Oake s, Tyler Sloane, Jennifer Davids, Lisa Downs
Rebecca Drewes, Ashley Driver, Ziska Rajapaksha, Stefanie Commisso, Alexander Glickman, Nichelle Bauman, Ashley Lowenthal, Ryan Makasare, Mayleah Quenneville, Kristen Thomas, Lucas Hillcoat, Courtney Irvine, Dominique Laforest, Leah Martin, Frances Mathewson, Amelie Poirier, Christopher Worden
 

2009-2010
Excellence in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Patrick Visintini, Kelly Daum, Kerith Gordon, Kristina MacGregor, Lara Matthies, Sarah Nicoll, Ashley Peacock, Kaitlyn Smale, Laura Volpe, Amy Maynard, Bethany Philpott, Vera Mirhady, Daria Chyc

Dean's Honour Award in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Alexia Ackert, Cayley Algar, Elizabeth Berry,Amanda Campisi, Scott Carruthers, Megan Clements, Kathryn        Coatsworth, Peter Demakos, Jordan Derro, Troy Ethier, Erika Falk, Maya Fernandez, Katelyn Fisher, Lindsay Goldstein, Brittany Heeney, Lara Hintelmann, Naomi Krucker, Kathryn Lloyd, Ayesha Lone, Victoria Marsh, Anna McFadyen, Daniel McMullan, Joshua Mullins, Logan Orr, Alexandra Penny, Sara Piemontese, Stuart Redfearn, Samuel Rees, Scott Szyiko, Christopher Taylor, Anne Thomson, Nicole Veitch, Jordan Zuckerman-Kravitz, Scott Carroll, Kelvin Cheng, Stephen Clarke, Janet De Vries, Jaclyn Fairhurst, Samantha Hawkins, Mackenzie Higgs, Anissa McAlpine, Lisa Natale, Emma Roe, Kirsten Shody, Sabah Fatima, Adrienne Fisher, Nicole Forsythe, Valerie Loubert, Michelle Love, Asae Mori, Conor Parson, Shannon Powell, Brynn Rogers, Hayley Stout, Jennifer Weir, Lisa Bellstedt, Elizabeth Bryan, Scott Clarke, Matthew Elder, Michael Ellison, Stephanie Fazzari, Tara Joly, Emily MacPherson, Kate Newcombe, Cassandra Pollard, Rebecca        Tozer, Margaret Virani, Jaclyn Dykstra, Leah Gensey, Melissa Hauke, Michaela Newman, Rhiannon Price, Brianne Schinkel, Stephanie Shuh, Eli Winterfeld, Evan Carefoot, Andrea Castelhano, Lyndsay Glazier, Senka Grahovac, Shelby Hope, Joana Lincho, Oriana Marsh, Spencer O'Brien, Marcie-Kate Orme, Jenna Cafferty, Gregory Dilliott, Brett Kelly, Anna Procopio, Ursula Abramczyk, Crystal Lamont, Shelby Morrison, Eden Hambleton

Excellence in Graduate Research
Laura Wright, Melinda Vasily

2008-2009
Excellence in Graduate Research 
Kyla Collins, Julie Gouweloos

Excellence in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Nicholas Bernards, Timothy Collier, Kerrie Levine, Keshia Lorde, Douglas Lowry, Karla Stroud, Melissa Ushtchenko, Warren Dodd, Mathew Poole, Keith Schultz, Rachel Schumann, Michael Caswell, Sarah Cornwell, Hanna Watkins, Jennifer McIntyre

Dean's Honour Award in Applied Research (Undergraduate)
Laura Anderson, Graham Arbour, Tara-Lynn Bauslaugh, Tabitha Burns, Monika Desjardins, Andrea Gogas, Matthew Govereau, Nathan Halliwushka, Kristopher Heath, Holly  Hildebrand, Beverley Jackson, Catherine Maxwell, Danielle Megannety, Alyssa Nebel, Justine Noonan, Cameron Phillips, Alexandra Roberts, Nicole Sterritt, Julianne Streeter, Magdalena Trzuskot, Alexandra Wiebe, Lindsay Wilcox, Nicole Woods, Laura Baer, Samantha Beattie, Daniel Cappell, Jenna Copeland, Kristen Hunter, Kathryn Knowlton-Hughes, Milan Maodus, Constance Mendizabal, Darren Neill, Matthew Rossetti, Rebecca Russell, Jessica Siegel, Sammi-Jo Thompson, Blake Cardinal, Kaleigh Dryla, Dee-Ann Loucks, Christopher McArthur, Monique Miller, Lee Rimer, Selena Smith, Krista Witte, Nicholas Cristiano, Cassandra Cvetkovic, Nigel  Fick, Leah Gerber, Sabrina Sasso, Daniel Slack, Lien Tran, Andrea Clarkson, Stephanie Deumer, Maya Huot, Krista Oakley, Jacalyn Sollis, Shane Biggin, Mahmoud Hamzi, Tracy Ng, Kristen Procter, Steven  Caswell, Sarah Corbett, Matthew Kuhl, Lisa Lau, Courtney McCarthy, Sara Al-Saheb, Effifa Baig, Britney De Costa, Nisha Maniyam, Ciara Pittam, Bradley Seward, Matthew Stock, Sarah Tuck, Catherine Holtz, Kelsey Laswick, Devon Stoliker
 

2007-2008
Excellence Award in Applied Research 
Katelyn Bricker, Benjamin Bulmer, Katelin Theriault, Elizabeth Roberts, Leslie Woods, Maureen Cannon, Benjamin Stoller, Jennifer Zettel

Dean’s Honour Award in Applied Research
Sean Rapai, Caitlin MacGorman, Bethany Mauer, Michelle Davidson, Kieren Doherty, AlexanderRossi, Jessica Noskiewicz, Craig Waites, Emily Smith, Ryan Alves, Mora Carruthers, Danielle Sullivan, Michelle Abarca-Cuming, Ashley Beaton, Anna McCarthy, Brittany Matisz, Mark Di Pasquale, Emily Dineley, Luckshi Sathasivam, Kyle Brown, Martha Dobrowolska, Sarah Gannon, Stephanie Mutch, Monica Meksavanh, Jessica Brown, Samantha Stephenson, Owen Blythe, Amanda Adams, Benjamin Jull, F. Kelsey Martin, Jessica  Southall-Millward, Katrina Croutch, Jo-Anne Gravelle, Krystian Gorecki, Kristy Fishback, Mark Repath, Lauren Wallace, Sabrina Armstrong, John Lee, Michael Bates, Suzanne Robinson, Catrin Wenz, Allison Neufeld 

Excellence Award in Applied Statistics (Undergraduate)
Joel Apps, Jane McGill, Domenic Polla, Jordan Izokaitis, Samantha Salter, Lindsay Kingdon, Melissa Hern, Sharon MacDonald, John O'Toole

Dean’s Honour Award in Applied Statistics (Undergraduate)
Stephanie Thomson, Natalie Barrales-Hall, Michael Schwarzl, Melanie Grayson, Laura Bokma, Daniel, Alexandra Brown, Adam Fryer, Hailey Dermott, Elizabeth Morison, Christine, Willson Innes, Donna Wright, Jenna Stubbs, Erika Neilson, Gregory Perry, Natalie Sangiuliano, Marry Hubbert, Charles William Waterman, Melody Connelly, Colin O'Sullivan, Elizabeth Edmondson, Shayla Gibbs, Theresa Perchthold, Jessica Brown, Megan Barker, Jonathan Thoburn, Sarah Ridyard, Laura Hazlett, Kelly Eyman, Kristen Craig, Katie Doyle, Megan Schellenbach, Michelle Martins, Melanie Elliott, Jessica Barnes, Ashley Blake, Cynthiann Zammit, Kathleen Woodcroft, Jamie Berger, Sarah Peacock, Erin Scott, Andrew Roberts, Alyssa Sczelecki, Rory Cavanagh, Krista Mather, Patricia Manning, Claire Cowan, Stephanie Thiel, Tania Arvanitidis, Sarah Burns, Diana Meade, Sally Abdel Sayed, Taryn Skinner, Mandy Godrie, Sherry Scott, Lesley O'Sullivan, Gareth Miller, Megan Timmerman, Mallory McKillop, Nisha Subba, Christan Brown, Nikoletta Papadopoulos, Nicole Carrigan, Alan D'Cunha

2006-2007
Excellence Award in Applied Statistics (Graduate)
Jordan Fairbairn

Dean’s Honour Award in Graduate Statistics 
Mairi Omand, Janine McKall

Dean’s Excellence Award in Applied Statistics (Undergraduate)
Kyla Collins, Lauren Polowyk, Melinda Vasily, Jennifer Woodill, Michele Lauzon, Mubina Dharamshi, George Dale, Stephanie Haskins, Emily Cave, Steven Kogon

Dean’s Honour Award in Applied Statistics (Undergraduate)
Kiranjit Thethi, Alexandra Little, Jacqueline Rogers, Heather Hamilton, Jason Snider, Michael Norman, MacKenzie Kish, Matthew Badrov, Taylor Selig, Hillary Armstrong, Victoria Watson, Benjamin Vander Veen, Stephanie Campbell, Elise Orlando, Holly Gomes, Eric Hoskin, Gretchen Reitzel, Tracy Figueiredo, Kearney Coupland, Rihannon Phillips, Kimberley Henry, James Harling, Emily Armstrong, Robyn Norman, Matthew Knock, James Archdekin, Ivana Bozinovic, Deanna Wilson, Andrea Pereira, Laura Klodnicki, Kendra Hayes, Meredyth Wobowsk, Mary Choy, Naomi De Szegheo-Lang, Candace Devai, Steven Oh, Stephanie Shank, Julian Katz, Paul Skinner, Lacey Martin, Whitney Thede, James Godin, Taryn Clark, Meghan Bateman, Colin Ward, Jessie Jones, Kaitlin Coutts, Heather Brady, Andrew Middleton, Peter MacLeod, Jennifer Brown, Jennifer Wilson, Candace Valin, Troy Yungblut, Kimberly Coleman, Denise Sparrow, Joshua Hamilton, Fiona Lowe

2005-2006
Dean’s Excellence Award in Applied Statistics (Graduate)
Solanna Anderson

Dean’s Honour Award in Graduate Statistics 
Kristi Fejedelem

Dean’s Excellence Award in Applied Statistics
Marianne Clark, Michelle Hurley, Arielle Wright, Kristine Dennis, Tara Patton, Michael Stitz, Emma Cohlmeyer, Jennifer Bueckert, Sarah Tuckey, Kristen Van Arnhem, Jonah Rimer, Jelena Vlacic, Amanda Kowbuz, Christopher Bourke, Pamela Riddell, Brett Misener, Meghan Benson, Amanda Hutt, Bobyn Boucher, Jennifer Smith

Dean’s Honour Award in Applied Statistics
Kristina Eisenbach, Mark Walsh, Michelle Martin, Jenna Dixon, Mike Benoit, Stephanie Gilbert, Natalie Aziz, Sarah Galbraith, Holly Fennell, Heather Ross, Melanie Smid, Graeme Murray, Amanda Bridge, Leslie Heringer, Amanda Wilcox, Kristen Roberts, Dawn Martin, Nicholas Power, Chung Ying Wong, Lindsay Brydges, Megan Van Woezik, Robinpreet Singh Furmah, Leah Mason, Gabrielle Gauthier, Marilla Handy, Christin Chartland, Lauren Poplak, Andrea Mullen, Noboru Maemura, Zanna Farmer, Lisa Glynn, Megan McKee, Kimberly Krause, Ingrid Reiche, Gianna Ceci, Christopher Lindey, Justin Kennedy, Paul Patric, Jennifer Duguay, Tanya Ploen, Leila Hughes, Keara Ramcharitar, Nancy Pereira, Christine Tait, Mallory Anderson, Shannon McBurney, Leah McGee, Jennifer Idems, Sara Arnot, Tara Wood, Stephanie Lang, Alisha Lasby, Megan Hutt, Lindsay Van Wyck, Ryan Neuhold, Breanna Costelloe, Kristin Millar, Andrea Lindsay, April Boyd, Dana Schaeffer, Jessica Hirshcorn, Jennifer Whittaker, Isaac Musial, Lisa Eisen.

2004-2005
Dean's Honor Award (Introduction to Social Statistics)
Michael Arcaro, Kiran Bains, Laura Cammelli, Kendall Cournoyea, Rachel Dietrich, Melissa Domladovac, Kelly Gilbert, Aliye Grant, Mary Indelicato, Bryant Karner, Jarrett Slaney, Jenny Smith, Alanna Snitman, Cheryl Toole, Caitlin Valleau

Advanced Social Statistics
Megan Davis, Mike Loncar, Renee McKinley

2003-2004 
Excellence Award in Sociology (Introduction to Sociology)
Martina Kunovic
Janice Doucette
Travis Down
Jayme Jenkins

Dean's Honor Award (Introduction to Sociology)
Drew Birka, Alex Bos, Matthew Carroll, Thurikah Diraviyanathan, Janice Doucette, Thomas Douglas, Erica Ercolani, Serena Ho, Robb Hoang, Lisa Thao Huynh, Juliana Khou, Jayme Jenkins, Carolyn Korycki, Andrea Lehman, Jennifer McMillan, Tasha Morgese-Schweig, Carly Neill, Jordan Rivait, Heather Small, Priya Sen, Bishu Solomon, Christine Thompson, Eric Turkiencz, Andrea Vasagam, Eric Yerro

2002 
Excellence Award in Sociology (Introduction to Sociology)
Charlene Farrugia
Shaunna Goode
Graham Potts
Melissa Welsh

Honorable Mention
Shane Gonsalves
Cheryl Grant
Nurin Thawer

Dean's Honor Award (Introduction to Sociology)
Joel Allen, Shannon Bailey, Stephen Bidgood, Jessuca Cerka, Deanna Dimenna, Laura Giamberardino, Shane Gonsalves, Melissa Froio, Karen Gilbert, Mya Gupta, Diana Hanson, Jamie Harding, Catherine Hatfield, Steven Herzog , Alanna Holomey, Jason Kastner, Kory Kirk, Irene Kwong, Ben Laserson , Aaron Minocha, Holly Ryder, Nurin Thawer, SimonVarricchio, Melissa Welsh, John Woldemariam, Hannah Yardley, James Young 
 

2001 
Excellence Award in Quantitative Methods and Statistics
Awarded to sociology students that have achieved the highest academic standing in quantitative methods and statistics at the University of Western Ontarioa

Lauren Barr 
Julie McLean
Mary Anne Myers
Jacqueline Rutledge

Dean's Honour Award
Award Winners
Sarah Desalaiz
Amelia McGraw
Michael Mohan
Marianne Noh
Angela Pease
a
Scholarships in Quantitative Methods and Statistics
The scholarships are highly competitive, and are awarded to students that demonstrate academic promise in the area of quantitative methods and statistics.

Allison Culley
Margaret James

Past Sociology Award Recipients (McMaster University)
Excellence Awards in the Sociology of Education
Lynne Dias, Ashley Ferguson

Dean's Honor Award
Charlene Atanas, Jason Bertling, Marsha Blackwood, Allison Goertzen
Elaina Honcharenko, Sarah Mano, Kevin Martin, Jeff Mccrady
Mike Milasincic, Vanessa Stevens, Melissa Waters

a